Stain's Factory

Data protection

General

Your personal data within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 1 DSGVO (e.g. IP address, name, e-mail address and telephone number, payment information) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law and taking into account the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

2. the processing within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 2 DSGVO of personal data is lawful pursuant to Art. 6 DSGVO if one of the following conditions is met:
(a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of personal data relating to him or her for one or more specified purposes;
(b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the data subject's request;
(c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
(d) processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
(e) processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
(f) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

3. the processing of special personal data (e.g. health data) within the meaning of Art. 9(1) of the GDPR is lawful in particular pursuant to Art. 9(2) of the GDPR if one of the following conditions is met:
- there is explicit consent from the person;
- processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or in case of actions by the courts in the exercise of their judicial functions.

4. automatic decision-making or profiling with regard to personal data within the meaning of Art. 22 DSGVO does not take place.

5. the operator shall ensure the security of the data in accordance with Art. 32 DSGVO, taking into account the principle of proportionality, by means of appropriate technical measures.

If, contrary to expectations, a breach of data protection occurs, the competent supervisory authority will be notified in accordance with Article 33 of the GDPR and the data subject in accordance with Article 34 of the GDPR.

Scope

This data protection declaration only refers to our website. If you are forwarded to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

Duration of data storage

The duration of the storage of the data transferred by them is based on the statutory storage obligations. According to commercial and tax laws, invoices must be kept for a period of 10 years.

Disclosure of data to third parties

Data transmitted within the framework of the contractual relationship will only be passed on to third parties (Art. 4 No. 10 DSGVO) if you have expressly declared your consent (Art. 4 No. 11 DSGVO) or if the transfer is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract. Consent can be revoked informally at any time. Data collected through your visit to the website will only be collected by third parties who are explicitly named below.

Person responsible within the meaning of the DSGVO

The controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), as well as other data protection laws applicable in the European Union and other provisions of a data protection nature is:

Stain's Factory
Tobias Fleck
Viernheimer Weg 66
68307 Mannheim
Germany

Phone: 0621 / 637440-0
E-mail: info@flecks-factory.de

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These are small files that are automatically created by your browser and stored on your end device (PC, laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your end device and do not contain any viruses, Trojans or other malware. Information is stored in the cookie that is related to the specific end device used. However, this does not mean that we gain direct knowledge of your identity.
The use of cookies serves, on the one hand, to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. We use so-called session cookies to recognise that you have already visited individual pages of our website. These are automatically deleted after you leave our site.
In addition, we also use temporary cookies to optimise user-friendliness, which are stored on your end device for a certain fixed period of time. If you visit our site again to use our services, it is automatically recognised that you have already been with us and which entries and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again.
These cookies enable us to automatically recognise that you have already been with us when you visit our site again. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined period of time. The data processed by cookies is necessary for the aforementioned purposes to protect our legitimate interests as well as those of third parties in accordance with Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser in such a way that no
cookies are stored on your computer or a notice always appears before a new cookie is created. However, the complete deactivation of cookies may mean that you cannot use all the functions of our website.

Cookies used

DATA PROTECTION SETTING

Absolutely necessary

Targeting

Functionality

Save

Cookie-Zustimmungs-ID: 16847fe3-c6e5-43ad-81e6-b829a862527b

Absolutely necessary
Name Provider / Domain Expiry date Description
CookieScriptConsent CookieScriptwww.flecks-factory.de 1 month This cookie is used by the Cookie-Script.com service to store the consent settings for visitor cookies. The Cookie-Script.com cookie banner must be working properly.
Targeting
Name Provider / Domain Expiry date Description
_ga_DPS8KG8HEV .flecks-factory.de 2 years This cookie name is linked to Google Universal Analytics. This is an important update to Google's most commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client ID. It is included in every page request on a site and is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for site analytics reports.
_ga Google LLC.flecks-factory.de 2 years This cookie name is linked to Google Universal Analytics. This is an important update to Google's most commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client ID. It is included in every page request on a site and is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for site analytics reports.
Functionality
Name Provider / Domain Expiry date Description
_dd_s www.flecks-factory.de 15 minutes Cookie used to group all events generated from a unique user session across multiple pages. It contains the current session ID, whether the session is excluded due to sampling, and the expiration date of the session. The cookie is extended for an extra 15 minutes every time the user interacts with the website, up to the maximum user session duration (4 hours).

Configuration and removal of cookies in the web browser of your end device

You have the option of configuring the setting of cookies on your end device yourself at any time. You can restrict or completely prevent the setting of cookies in your browser settings. You can also arrange for the automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser window. You can find out how to delete cookies in the most common web browsers and change the cookie settings here:

- Google Chrome: Website

- Mozilla Firefox: Website

- Apple Safari: Website

- Microsoft Internet Explorer: Website

Furthermore, you can configure the settings for the cookies used on our website (with the exception of the technically mandatory cookies) on our website ("Cookie settings"). You can find out more about this below under (2) (Configuration of cookies) and (3) (Categories of cookies).

Note: The settings you make on your end device only apply to the web browser used on the end device you are using.

Configuration and elimination of cookies in the cookie settings on our website

With the exception of the technically necessary cookies, you can decide yourself whether to allow further cookies. In this respect, you will be informed about our cookie categories via a cookie layer on our websites and asked whether you want to give us your consent for the aforementioned performance cookies.  

You have the following options via our cookie tool or the cookie settings: If you click the "STRICTLY NECESSARY" or "REJECT ALL" icon, only technically necessary cookies will be stored. Furthermore, you can click on performance cookies via the "PERFORMANCE" symbol; if you then click on the "SAVE & CLOSE" button, you consent to the setting of the performance cookies and the associated data processing. You also give your consent by clicking on the "CONSENT ALL" button or via the cookie settings by activating the performance cookies and then clicking on the "SAVE & CLOSE" button.

On our website, you can change your settings for the use of cookies under "Cookie settings" at any time or revoke your consent completely by restricting the selection of cookies accordingly ("REFUSE ALL").

For more details on the cookies used, please refer to the sections below.

Categories of cookies and legal basis

Cookies are used on this website. Cookies are small text files that are automatically created by your browser and stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar). Information is stored in the cookie that is related to the specific end device used. However, this does not mean that we gain direct knowledge of your identity. Some of the cookies we use are deleted at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

The details of the cookies we use can be found in our cookie settings under "COOKIE DECLARATION" and "INFORMATION ON COOKIES".

Essential cookies

The use of essential cookies is necessary to ensure the proper and secure operation of our websites and their functionalities and to make our website available as a whole. These cookies are set, for example, to enable basic functions of the website, to store the setting of your cookie preferences, to provide secure authentication that allows you to log in to your customer account, to enable the completion of forms. A necessity is given, for example, with regard to ensuring the following functionalities / achieving the following purposes:

- Correct resolution,
- Ensuring system security

The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b (contract initiation, contract conclusion) DS-GVO, § 25 Paragraph 2 No. 2 TTDSG.

With regard to the data processing that is necessary for the operation of the website, you do not have the right to object.

Performance/Analysis Cookies

According to legal requirements, the storage of information on end devices (desktops, mobile phones, tablets, etc.) - e.g. by setting cookies that are not technically necessary - and the retrieval of information from end devices for the purpose of tracking is only permitted if you have given your prior consent. We obtain this consent via our cookie consent tool or the cookie settings.

The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a (consent) DSGVO, § 25 Para. 1 TTDSG.

Right of withdrawal: You have the right to revoke your consent to the use of personal data obtained through performance cookies for the future. To do this, you can change the cookie settings Cookies ("REJECT ALL") or at any time or change the settings in your browser.

Withdrawal of consent will result in no more data being transmitted to our website on the terminal device used by you when you submitted your objection.

Storage of access data in log files

You can visit our websites without providing any personal information.
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type/ browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.
The purpose of the processing results from our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.
An order processing contract has been concluded with our hoster.

Hosting

We use Webflow, a website construction system, for our website. The service provider is the American company Webflow, Inc. 398 11th St., Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

Webflow uses so-called standard contractual clauses (=Art. 46. para. 2 and 3 DSGVO) as the basis for data processing for recipients based in third countries (outside the European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, i.e. in particular in the USA) or a data transfer there. Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) are templates provided by the EU Commission and are intended to ensure that your data comply with European data protection standards even if they are transferred to third countries (such as the USA) and stored there. Through these clauses, Webflow undertakes to comply with the European level of data protection when processing your relevant data, even if the data is stored, processed and managed in the USA. These clauses are based on an implementing decision of the EU Commission. You can find the decision at the following Link.

The Webflow CDN makes duplicates of a website's data available on various Webflow servers distributed worldwide. This results in a faster loading time of the website, higher fail-safety, protection against brute force attacks and increased protection against data loss. A large part of the elements and the source code of this website are retrieved from the Webflow CDN when the page is called up. Through this retrieval, your IP address is transferred anonymously to Webflow servers in other EU countries and stored there for 24 hours. This anonymised storage for 24 hours serves as protection against brute force attacks. Tracking or other further processing of this data does not take place. The use of the Webflow CDN is in the interest of higher reliability of the website, increased protection against data loss, protection against brute force attacks and better loading speed of this website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Webflow Inc. with headquarters in the USA is certified for the us-European data protection agreement "Privacy Shield", which guarantees compliance with the level of data protection applicable in the EU.

The current privacy policy of Webflow can be found here.

Transfer to recipients outside the EU/EEA in third countries

If data is transferred to bodies whose registered office or place of data processing is not located in a member state of the European Union or in another state party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, we will ensure prior to the transfer that, outside of exceptional cases permitted by law, either an adequate level of data protection exists at the recipient (e.g. by means of an adequacy decision of the European Commission, by means of suitable guarantees or the agreement of so-called EU standard contractual clauses of the European Union (SSCs) with the recipient) or you give your consent to the data transfer.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.
Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: Link.
The lawfulness of the processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DSGVO for the collection of statistics.
The anonymisation function of Google Analytics is used.
An order processing contract has been concluded with Google Inc.

Google Web Fonts

External fonts, Google Fonts, are used on these internet pages. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc ("Google"). These web fonts are integrated by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This transmits to the server which of our Internet pages you have visited. The IP address of the browser of the end device of the visitor to these Internet pages is also stored by Google.
The use of Google Fonts serves to improve the visual presentation of our website and this therefore constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f) DSGVO.
You can find more information in Google's privacy policy, which you can access here:
About
Link

Comments and ratings

When users post reviews in the shop or other contributions, their IP addresses are stored. This is done for the provider's security in case someone writes illegal content (including insults, pornographic or protected material). In this case, the provider itself can be prosecuted for the comment or post and is therefore interested in the identity of the author. The collection of this data is justified by Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

Contact form

When using the contact form offered on these pages, the information you enter is transmitted and stored for the purpose of responding to your request. The data will not be passed on to third parties. The legitimacy of the use of the form results from Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DSGVO.

Social media links

We have our own social media pages with the third-party providers that can be reached via links from this website. By using the links, you can access the respective websites of the third-party providers (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube) and also share our content. No data transfer takes place when you access our website. As soon as you have accessed the page of the third-party provider, you are in the area of responsibility of the respective third-party provider, so that their data protection declaration or their declarations on the use of data also apply. We have no influence on this, but we recommend logging out of the respective third-party provider before using a corresponding link in order to avoid unnecessary data transfer, so that usage profiles cannot be created by the third-party provider simply by using the link.

Security of your data / SSL encryption

In accordance with the statutory regulation pursuant to Section 13 (7) of the German Telemedia Act (TMG), this site uses SSL encryption, which can be recognised by a lock symbol in the address bar of your browser. When SSL encryption is activated, transmitted data cannot be read by third parties.
As a rule, this is 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is encrypted by the closed display of the key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.
We also use appropriate technical and organisational security measures (TOM) to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorised access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

Links to third party offers

Websites and services of other providers linked to our website were and are designed and provided by third parties. We have no influence on the design, content and function of these third-party services. We expressly distance ourselves from all content of all linked third-party services. Please note that the third-party services linked from our website may install their own cookies on your end device or collect personal data. We have no influence on this. Please inform yourself directly with the providers of these linked third-party offers.

The respective provider and responsible person can be seen in particular via the imprint and the respective data protection information on the corresponding websites.

Rights of the user

You can request information about the personal data stored about you at any time and free of charge. Your rights also include confirmation, correction, restriction, blocking and deletion of such data and the provision of a copy of the data in a form suitable for transmission, as well as the revocation of consent given and objection. Statutory retention obligations remain unaffected by this.
Your rights arise in particular from the following standards of the GDPR:
- Article 7(3) - Right to withdraw consent under data protection law
- Article 12 - Transparent information, communication and modalities for the exercise of the data subject's rights
- Article 13 - Information obligation when collecting personal data from the data subject
- Article 14 - Information obligation where the personal data have not been collected from the data subject
- Article 15 - Data subject's right of access, confirmation and supply of a copy of the personal data
- Article 16 - Right of rectification
- Article 17 - Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten")
- Article 18 - Right to restrict processing
- Article 19 - Notification obligation in connection with the rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing
- Article 20 - Right to data portability
- Article 21 - Right of objection
- Article 22 - Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling
- Article 77 - Right to complain to a supervisory authority
To exercise your rights (with the exception of Art. 77 of the GDPR), please contact the office named under the point "Responsible person within the meaning of the GDPR" (e.g. by e-mail).

Competent supervisory authority:

The State Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Königstrasse 10 a
70173 Stuttgart

Postal address:
PO Box 10 29 32
70025 Stuttgart

Tel.: 0711/615541-0
FAX: 0711/615541-15
E-mail: poststelle@lfdi.bwl.de
Homepage: https://lfdi.bwl.de

Born in trade fair construction.
Rising in diversity.

Our passion is your success. Fleck's Factory is at your side for your project: In trade fair construction, as carpenters, to check feasibility, as interior designers, as laser technicians and and and.... The list is long - and so are your to-dos? Then contact us!

Fon

0621 / 637440-0

Mail

info@flecks-factory.de

Times

Monday - Friday: 07:30 - 16:00

Socials

Fleck’s Factory

Viernheimer Weg 66
68307 Mannheim
Germany

Fon

0621 / 637440-0

Mail

info@flecks-factory.de

Office hours

Monday - Thursday:
08:00 - 16:00

Friday:
08:00 - 14:00

Socials

Copyright 2023 Fleck's Factory // Website by AAD

Explore
Drag